Support the student athletes of Smithtown

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2016/2017 Booster Club Scholarship Recipients

HS East

 

Matthew Blauvelt (SUNY College at Geneseo); Morgan Catalanotto (Salisbury University); Daniel Claxton (University of Connecticut); Steven Cuccurullo (Harvard University); Connor DeSimone (Johns Hopkins University); Luke Eschbach (Yale University); Olivia Faulhaber (Cornell University); Jonathan Goohs (United States Naval Academy); Jillian Pesce (University of Pennsylvania); Adelina Sajovec (University of Vermont); Andrew Smith (Rochester Institute of Technology); Julia Smith (University of Massachusetts, Amherst); Sydney Strcich (Bucknell University); Michaela Winkeler (Stony Brook University)

 

HS West

Alexander Amadio (SUNY at Albany); Emily Bernabeo (Rochester Institute of Technology); Thomas Bernard (Providence College); Cameron Brunsvold (Lindenwood University); Gregory Giordano (Stevens Institute of Technology); Hunter Greco (Binghamton University); Sarah Harrington (Davidson College); Gabrielle Horman (Quinnipiac University); Kayla Kosubinsky (The University of Tampa); Jessica Kruszewski (Marist College); Jake Torres (Towson University); Matthew Tullo (Binghamton University); Caitlin Unkenholz (Cornell University); Kristen Zarcone (SUNY College at Geneseo);

 

2015/2016 Booster Club Scholarship Recipients

HS East

Joseph Adler, Jessica Berroyer, Jackie Cuccurullo, Nicole DePaola, Joseph Dwyer, Peyton Greco, John Marti, Jessica Martin, Kelly Mawn, Daniel Rooney, Brendan Volz, Christopher Walsh
 

HS West

Austin Baiardi, Daniel Caroussos, Amanda D’Amico, Marisa D’Amico, Cole DeMarco, Matthew English, Nick Grande, Mackenzie Heldberg, Elizabeth Howlin, Natalia Lynch, Matthew McDonnell, Diana Rybacki, Katie Wood

 

2014/2015 Booster Club Scholarship Recipients

HS East

Annie Collins, Gabriella Colon, Samantha Cusano, John Daniggelis, Eric Herrmann, Erica Licari, Melissa Makarius, Sam O'Malley, Olivia Shenkman, Ashley Stoessel, Patrick Teese, Brian Willetts

HS West

Garrett Brunsvold, Jennifer DeGaetano, Kiera Kehoe, Keri O'Brien, Nicholas Paquette, Kimberly Plaspohl, Anthony Soldo, Madison Stapleton, Peter Torres, Amanda Tullo, Shannon Wilkinson

 

2013/2014 Booster Club Scholarship Recipients

HS East

Stefanie Aplin, Elizabeth Brierton, Deirdre Connor, Robert Doyle, William Engellenner, Jason Krivosta, Eric Melcer,  Jillian Montvydas, Danielle Nizich, Samantha Nizich, Joseph Saggese, Kevin Schroeder, Robert Talay, Erin Vernillo

HS West

Nicholas Albanese, Kailee Crockett, Katherine DeLanty, Alana Fitzgerald, John Foley,  Pamela Giordano, Logan Greco, Victoria Ingram, Ryan Keenan, Andrew Lapreziosa, Kyle Mathie, Samantha Morganelli, Matthew Smidt, Teresa Staiano

 

2012/2013 Booster Club Scholarship Recipients

HS East
Madison Annitto, Mackenzie Buckley, Marissa O'Connor, Ericka Parks, Elizabeth Pellechi, Madison Provencher, Victoria Timmel, Jack Dillman, Adam Goldstein, Evan Greenberg, Jacob Koppelman, Michael Martinico, Steven Tarquinio, Tyler Vigliarolo
 
HS West
Carly Basile, Sharon Bossert, Frank Brier, Ryan Hickey, Emily Horman, Michael Hughes, Austin Kern, Melissa Koster, Andrew Madarasz, Kayla McCoy, Patrick McGuire, Patrick O'Brien, Mackenzie Rinefierd, Victoria Snak


 2011/2012 Booster Club Scholarship Recipients
HS East
Dani Ackerman – SUNY @ New Paltz, Kelsey Amarosa – University of Notre Dame, William Bennett – Penn State University Park, Branson Berger – University of Virginia, Eric Binder – West Virginia University, Robert Calamia – SUNY College @ Cortland, Nicole Daniggelis – Yale University, Margaret Engellenner – University of North Carolina @ Chapel Hill, Timothy McVeety – SUNY @ Albany, Casey O'Malley – Cornell University, Delia Phillips – Stonehill College, Emily Shea – Williams College, Andrew Ward – SUNY @ Albany

HS West
Michael Catalano – University of North Carolina @ Chapel Hill, Angela Chiraz – Princeton University, Nicolette Heldberg – Bucknell University, Kaitlyn LaManna LIU:  CW Post Campus, Allison Lamardo – Towson University
Craig Madarasz – John Hopkins University, Matthew Morganelli – Sacred Heart University, James Pannell – University of Virginia, Alyssa Pauker – Syracuse University, Michaela Riportella – Providence College, Brennan Schneider – John Hopkins University, Matthew Schultz – SUNY @ Stony Brook

 

2010/2011 Booster Club Scholarship Recipients
 
HS East
Ken Anello  SUNY @ Albany, Alexis Annitto  SUNY College @ Geneseo, Fran Busa  Ithaca College, Deanna Caracciolo  SUNY College @ Oneonta, Jason Carroll  University of Virginia, Tyler Donofrio  Boston College, Katie Fitzharris  Alvernia College, Emily Kappelmier  Suffolk County Community College, Tim Kopiske  University of Tampa, Shannon OConnor  Siena College, Kate Szabo  Penn State,

HS West
Julia Apoznanski  New York University, Matt Basile  SUNY @ Binghamton, Erin Froehlich  Nazareth College of Rochester, Anthony Gatto  University of Maryland, Ryan Joseph  Bucknell University, Kyle Keenan  Duke University, Alyssa Knott  SUNY College @ Geneseo, Courtney Lawrence  Boston College, Jenna Martucci  Penn State, Matt Rapp  University of Rhode Island, Alexa Riportella  SUNY College at Oneonta, Ryan Schneider  Johns Hopkins University, Kirsten Viscount  Marist College